KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

Preclot

Italian translation: precoagulare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Preclot
Italian translation:precoagulare
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

14:05 Jul 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiac grafting
English term or phrase: Preclot
Excerpt:
"DO NOT PRECLOT. With the Chase impregnation, no preclotting is required"
Francesco Barbuto
precoagulare
Explanation:
Non precoagulare.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3precoagulare
marina callegari
3precoagulazione
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preclot
precoagulare


Explanation:
Non precoagulare.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero
0 min

agree  Valentina Viali
4 mins

agree  Annamaria Leone: scusa non ti avevo visto
4 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preclot
precoagulazione


Explanation:
siccome si tratta di una tecnica, preferirei usare questo termine e non il verbo, oltretutto poco diffuso.
Direi quindi: "non eseguire (effettuare, sottoporre a) precoagulazione".

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.cirmib.ing.unitn.it/matdidattico/Tanzi2.pdf
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20