KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

pressing ring

Italian translation: anello di compressione


07:27 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Ring plungers
English term or phrase: pressing ring
This is part of a muffle furnace used in dentist office for ceramic
Georges Tocco
United States
Italian translation:anello di compressione
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
Tante grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anello di compressione
Nadia Gazzola
3anello di pressioneGobbi Ale


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anello di pressione


Explanation:
Sul Web ho trovato questo manuale che traduce il termine così. Spero ti sia d'aiuto.


    Reference: http://www.oase-livingwater.com/media/ps/documents/gaw/29467...
Gobbi Ale
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anello di compressione


Explanation:
direi così


Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Tante grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mille grazie