KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Clinical Safety

Italian translation: dipartimento/ufficio per la sicurezza clinica


22:03 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Clinical Safety
It must be some kind of authority, but I have no idea:
"xxx associates are required to inform local Clinical Safety and/or Medical Departments without delay of any adverse event information or new data on products which they receive."
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
Italian translation:dipartimento/ufficio per la sicurezza clinica
Explanation:
se è riferito a un'azienda forse ufficio è più adatto
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unità di gestione del rischio clinicoxxxmoranna
4sicurezza clinicaScience451
4dipartimento/ufficio per la sicurezza clinica
marina callegari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical safety
dipartimento/ufficio per la sicurezza clinica


Explanation:
se è riferito a un'azienda forse ufficio è più adatto

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical safety
sicurezza clinica


Explanation:
**Dipartimento di Sicurezza Clinica**

Uffici di Staff della Direzione Sanitaria Direzione Medica di Presidio
Dipartimento Sperimentale di Sicurezza Clinica
Dipartimento di Scienze Farmacologiche ...
www.sancarlo.mi.it/xampp/ospedale/struttura.htm - 8k -

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical safety
unità di gestione del rischio clinico


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=unità di gestione rischi...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4