KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

frase

Italian translation: Si raccomandano visite di controllo regolari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:She is recommended to come for regular follow-up
Italian translation:Si raccomandano visite di controllo regolari
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

11:23 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / certificato
English term or phrase: frase
She is recommended to come for regular follow-up
Galachiara
Si raccomandano visite di controllo regolari
Explanation:
Alla signora in questione.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Si raccomandano visite di controllo regolari
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2Si raccomanda alla paziente di (continuare a) sottoporsi ai controlli periodici
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Si raccomandano visite di controllo regolari


Explanation:
Alla signora in questione.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
12 mins

agree  verbis
47 mins

agree  Marina Ferro
1 hr

agree  Cheyenne
1 hr

agree  marina callegari
4 hrs

agree  Teodoro Lovallo
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Si raccomanda alla paziente di (continuare a) sottoporsi ai controlli periodici


Explanation:
mi pare possa andar bene

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem: Perfetto... di sottoporsi a controlli periodici. Molto più professional!
1 hr

agree  Irene Caporale
6 hrs