KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

colour-matching dentures

Italian translation: per non falsare il colore delle protesi dentarie


12:55 Feb 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medical
English term or phrase: colour-matching dentures
The correct light colour for lamps is neutral white or daylight white; for colour-matching dentures, daylight white with a colour temperature above 6,000 degrees Kelvin (at 5,000 lux) is required. The colour rendering index of the lamps needs to be Ra > 90. The same requirements apply to dental laboratories.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:per non falsare il colore delle protesi dentarie
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Francesca Santoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per abbinare il colore delle protesi
Vittorio Preite
3per non falsare il colore delle protesi dentarieFrancesca Santoni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per non falsare il colore delle protesi dentarie


Explanation:
+

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per abbinare il colore delle protesi


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: per il corretto abbinamento di colore ...
2 hrs