KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

provide clear guidance

Italian translation: fornire un orientamento rasserenante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide clear guidance
Italian translation:fornire un orientamento rasserenante
Entered by: Nelson Ungredda

10:17 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medical
English term or phrase: provide clear guidance
With all the changing requirements which the modem health system needs to meet, it has never been truer to speak of a "health sector in flux": greater pressure to cut costs, more assertive, better-informed patients, technological advances new treatment methods and a steadily ageing population -the challenges for hospital managements and established physicians are many and complex.
Cristina Giannetti
fornire un orientamento rasserenante
Explanation:
...nel contesto
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fornire una chiara assistenzaFrancesca Santoni
4fornire un orientamento rasserenanteNelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fornire una chiara assistenza


Explanation:
ma...il contesto non contiene la terminolgia richiesta in domanda

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinaplus: fornire linee guida chiare
2 mins

agree  Vassilios Ikonomidis
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornire un orientamento rasserenante


Explanation:
...nel contesto

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2