KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

volume acquired

Italian translation: immagine acquisita in tridimensione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three dimensional volume acquired image
Italian translation:immagine acquisita in tridimensione
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

09:56 Jun 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Report of Roentgen findings / referto
English term or phrase: volume acquired
Trattasi di referto su cancro mammario. Nel contesto in cui si trova l'espressione viene illustrata la tecnica con cui si sono ottenute le immagini per il referto (risonanza magnetica per es.): "Magnetic resonance imaging ... was performed ... along with ... three dimensional volume acquired gradient echo images ..."
Grazie mille per l'aiuto.
Riccardo Di Salvatore
Germany
acquisite in tridmensione/tridimensionalmente
Explanation:
direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-23 10:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops ... tridimensione
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Thanks, that was useful!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquisite in tridmensione/tridimensionalmenteAlberta Batticciotto
3immagini ad eco di gradiente
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisite in tridmensione/tridimensionalmente


Explanation:
direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-23 10:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops ... tridimensione

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks, that was useful!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immagini ad eco di gradiente


Explanation:
ho trovato alcuni riferimenti


    Reference: http://www.gehealthcare.com/euit/mri/products/signa-ovation-...
    vega.dfc.unifi.it/didattica/mri/mri_parte3.pdf
Clelia Tarasco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31