KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

uterine scissors

Italian translation: forbici ginecologiche uterine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uterine scissors
Italian translation:forbici ginecologiche uterine
Entered by: Science451

19:05 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: uterine scissors
Gynaecology
We offer more than 400 instruments used in the sector gynaecology, for example:
- Vaginal specula
- Instruments for obstetrics
- Uterine tenaculum forceps
- Vaginal dilators, uterine dilators
- Uterine scissors, grasping forceps, spoons, curettes
- Placenta/abortion curettes, forceps
Laura Gentili
Italy
forbici ginecologiche uterine
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-25 19:14:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] LOTTO N
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... n.1 scodella rotonda, 167x75mm,. n.1 SIMS forbici ginecologiche uterine smusse
rette 23,0 cm. ... n.2 SIMS forbici ginecologiche uterine smusse rette 23,0 cm. ...
www.ausl6palermo.org/Notizie Utili/ gare/blocco_oper/scheda_tecnica_lotto2.doc
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2forbici ginecologiche uterineScience451
4forbici ginecologiche uterine
byteman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forbici ginecologiche uterine


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-25 19:14:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] LOTTO N
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... n.1 scodella rotonda, 167x75mm,. n.1 SIMS forbici ginecologiche uterine smusse
rette 23,0 cm. ... n.2 SIMS forbici ginecologiche uterine smusse rette 23,0 cm. ...
www.ausl6palermo.org/Notizie Utili/ gare/blocco_oper/scheda_tecnica_lotto2.doc


    Reference: http://www.westons.com/acatalog/Online_Catalogue_Uterine_Sci...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Bianchi
47 mins
  -> grazie

agree  byteman: Quando ho cliccato mi sono accorto della coincidenza.
6 hrs
  -> no problem..grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forbici ginecologiche uterine


Explanation:
http://www.ausl6palermo.org/Notizie Utili/gare/blocco_oper/s...

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16