KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

expected

Italian translation: in programma


17:49 Oct 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Studio clinico
English term or phrase: expected
Si tratta di uno studio clinico per valutare la sicurezza e la tollerabilità di un vaccino. In questo stralcio vengono dettagliati i criteri di eleggibilità per prendere parte allo studio:
"Subjects were to have: no immuneglobulin and/or blood products given within 5 months prior to vaccination or expected through Visit 3; no live vaccination from 4 weeks prio to vaccination or expected through Visit 3; no inactivated vaccinations within 7 days prior to vaccination or expected through Visit 3".

Non capisco (o forse sono cotta) cosa vuol dire quell'expected.

Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!
Marta Farias
Italy
Italian translation:in programma
Explanation:
... prima della terza visita (o 3, se preferisci conservare la struttura originale)

guarda, effettivamente, sembra strano anche a me ma penso voglia dir questo...
Selected response from:

Mirra_
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1previsto/i
clarinet3
3in programma
Mirra_


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in programma


Explanation:
... prima della terza visita (o 3, se preferisci conservare la struttura originale)

guarda, effettivamente, sembra strano anche a me ma penso voglia dir questo...

Mirra_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
previsto/i


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bilancio
4 days
  -> Grazie Rita