KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

secondary healing wounds

Italian translation: ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondary healing wounds
Italian translation:ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

19:43 Oct 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / research
English term or phrase: secondary healing wounds
Infections in the course of treatment of secondary healing wounds generally occur not rare.

si tratta di un tipo di ulcerazione venosa
Maria Flora Caronni
ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
Grazie Tex!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione
texjax DDS PhD
3 +3ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione


Explanation:
.

texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
Grazie Tex!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: buona sera :-)
1 min
  -> ciao, bentornato

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
25 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: ciao stelàsa :-)
10 hrs
  -> ciao bella!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ferite che guariscono per seconda intenzione


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie antonio!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: per par condicio :-)
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
10 hrs
  -> grazie