KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Property Rights

Italian translation: diritti di proprietà intellettuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intellectual Property Rights
Italian translation:diritti di proprietà intellettuale
Entered by: Merystella Magrino

11:26 Feb 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Property Rights
The Agreement on Trade-Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights has to a large extent harmonized standards for intellectual property rights, including patents
simona soldati
diritti di proprietà intellettuale
Explanation:
Intellectual property rights è l'espressione completa, non dovresti considerare solo property rights.
Selected response from:

Merystella Magrino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10diritti di proprietà intellettuale
Merystella Magrino
4vedi spiegazione
Giuseppina Manfredi
4diritti di proprietà
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4diritti proprietari
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property rights
diritti proprietari


Explanation:
..

Marina Rossa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
property rights
diritti di proprietà intellettuale


Explanation:
Intellectual property rights è l'espressione completa, non dovresti considerare solo property rights.

Merystella Magrino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
0 min

agree  Mariangela Moroni
1 min

agree  Giuseppina Manfredi: concordo (vedi link che riporto nella mia risposta)
3 mins

agree  laurettap
4 mins

agree  GAR
5 mins

agree  Valentina Cafiero
7 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
9 mins

agree  xxxMaudarg
1 hr

agree  Barbara Micheletto
3 hrs

agree  Marta Farias
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property rights
diritti di proprietà


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 540

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property rights
vedi spiegazione


Explanation:
inoltro un link con un glossario che conferma la soluzione già proposta di diritti di proprietà intellettuale


    Reference: http://www.crbm.org/modules.php?name=download&f=visit&lid=18...
Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8