KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

submission

Italian translation: presentazione


08:34 Mar 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: submission
We seek the guidance and judgement from the Istituto Superiore di Sanità, as to whether a submission under Phase I regulations is mandatory for the above mentioned clinical trial.

XX made a submission to the Comitato di Etica per la Ricerca Scientifica Biomedica e per la Sperimentazione Clinica dell'Istituto Giannina Gaslini (IRCCS) di Genova on XX.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:presentazione
Explanation:
In genere lo traduco così, anche se a volte è necessario girare un po' la frase.
Ci sono diversi esempi in rete.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie Marina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4presentazione
marina callegari
5sottomissioneclinicaltrial


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sottomissione


Explanation:
al momento della sottomissione della richiesta di parere al Comitato Etico

Example sentence(s):
  • .

    Reference: http://www.policlinico.mo.it/comitatoetico/normativa/PROCEDU...
clinicaltrial
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presentazione


Explanation:
In genere lo traduco così, anche se a volte è necessario girare un po' la frase.
Ci sono diversi esempi in rete.



    Reference: http://www.univr.it/RicercaScientifica/Ricerca/Internazional...
    Reference: http://www.unimib.it/upload/0/Linee%20guida%20sul%20VI%20Pro...
marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
grazie Marina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Carbone
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giovanna Massari
4 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanna!

agree  Simo Blom
7 hrs
  -> grazie