KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

non-temperature compensated Water Intrusion

Italian translation: Intrusione di acqua senza compensazione di temperatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-temperature compensated Water Intrusion
Italian translation:Intrusione di acqua senza compensazione di temperatura
Entered by: Maria Teresa Pozzi

10:26 Oct 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: non-temperature compensated Water Intrusion
Nella descrizione di un'apparecchiatura farmaceutica trovo:
The *non-temperature compensated Water Intrusion* is calculated by using the pressure drop overtime, net volume and test time.
Idee?
Maria Teresa Pozzi
Intrusione di acqua senza compensazione di temperatura
Explanation:
pero' non sono sicuro...
Selected response from:

Mario Calvagna
Grading comment
Grazie Mario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Intrusione di acqua senza compensazione di temperatura
Mario Calvagna
3introduzione di acqua non compensata termicamente
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-temperature compensated water intrusion
Intrusione di acqua senza compensazione di temperatura


Explanation:
pero' non sono sicuro...

Mario Calvagna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Mario!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianluca Marras
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-temperature compensated water intrusion
introduzione di acqua non compensata termicamente


Explanation:
.

texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 277