KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

"1 x 25 ml Vial " - "via the tubing of a freely running I.V. saline infusion "

Italian translation: fluisce liberamente / senza impedizione /inimpedito


12:59 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: "1 x 25 ml Vial " - "via the tubing of a freely running I.V. saline infusion "
"Un flaconcino da 25ml" è nella sezione forma farmaceutica e contenuto di un foglio illustrativo.
L seconda frase è poco più avanti e la tradurrei come "attraverso una infusione e.v. di una soluzione salina che corra liberamente"
può andare come traduzione?
Vi ringrazio
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:fluisce liberamente / senza impedizione /inimpedito
Explanation:
Be it for liquids, solutions or even electrical energy that runs without hindrances this is a common expression and is used in drug dosage.
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a flusso libero
Paola Maria Agrati
4fluisce liberamente / senza impedizione /inimpedito
Vincent Lemma
2che circoli liberamente
Annalisa Distasi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"1 x 25 ml vial " - "via the tubing of a freely running i.v. saline infusion "
che circoli liberamente


Explanation:
Questa potrebbe essere un'alternativa. Mi chiedo se esista un'altra espressione più tecnica per esprimere questo concetto...

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"1 x 25 ml vial " - "via the tubing of a freely running i.v. saline infusion "
fluisce liberamente / senza impedizione /inimpedito


Explanation:
Be it for liquids, solutions or even electrical energy that runs without hindrances this is a common expression and is used in drug dosage.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"1 x 25 ml vial " - "via the tubing of a freely running i.v. saline infusion "
a flusso libero


Explanation:
a flusso/scorrimento libero

Paola Maria Agrati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57