KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dose cushions

Italian translation: perle


12:21 Apr 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: dose cushions
The emulsion pre-concentrate can be filled into single unit dosage forms such as capsules, drinking ampoules and dose cushions
gellercup
Italian translation:perle
Explanation:
Potrebbe anche trattarsi di capsule morbide dette perle.
Selected response from:

Daniela Bazzani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie del suggerimento
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perle
Daniela Bazzani
3Cuscinetti doseKlimtina
3tamponi di dosaggio
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tamponi di dosaggio


Explanation:
vedi il sito in cui si cita più volte


    Reference: http://www.sopsi.it/italiano/rivista/2001/vol7-1/baroni.htm
Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cuscinetti dose


Explanation:
Ho cercato e trovo quest'espressione nella descrizione di parecchi farmaci.

Non so se ho trovato la traduzione giusta, spero sia questa!

Ciao
Laura

Example sentence(s):
  • Seal Flex Direct Dose Cushion Mask Adult 20/pack

    Reference: http://www.coneinstruments.com/CIcatsub1.asp?cat_id=1253
Klimtina

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perle


Explanation:
Potrebbe anche trattarsi di capsule morbide dette perle.

Daniela Bazzani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie del suggerimento

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VIZ
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Giovanna Massari