KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

maximum sample program age

Italian translation: Età massima del programma campione


12:20 Nov 16, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / software string
English term or phrase: maximum sample program age
software string in clinical lab instrument. sample as in blood or serum sample.
Michela Santostefano
United States
Italian translation:Età massima del programma campione
Explanation:
Secondo la mia esperienza con testi medici di tutti i tipi, mi sembra la traduzione più corretta. Inoltre, pardon the little trick!, ho appena chiesto conferma ad un paio di medici per cui lavoro. Ciao
Selected response from:

xxxartemisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Età massima del programma campionexxxartemisia
4Età massima del campione del programma
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Età massima del campione del programma


Explanation:
Some more context would be useful. Medical expressions are often unwieldy, having a longer sentence would allow me to rephrase it more elegantly. But that should be correct.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Età massima del programma campione


Explanation:
Secondo la mia esperienza con testi medici di tutti i tipi, mi sembra la traduzione più corretta. Inoltre, pardon the little trick!, ho appena chiesto conferma ad un paio di medici per cui lavoro. Ciao

xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161