KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Muscarinic Agonists

Italian translation: agonisti muscarinici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Muscarinic Agonists
Italian translation:agonisti muscarinici
Entered by: marina callegari

11:25 Dec 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Muscarinic Agonists
Use of Muscarinic Agonists in the Treatment of Sjogren's Syndrome.

Secondo voi è più corretto dire: uso degli agonisti muscarinici, oppure uso degli agonisti del muscarino??

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
agonisti muscarinici
Explanation:
19 a zero su Google!
Marina
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi.
Ciao
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aginisti muscarinici
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4agonisti muscarinici
marina callegari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agonisti muscarinici


Explanation:
19 a zero su Google!
Marina

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi.
Ciao

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aginisti muscarinici


Explanation:
è senza dubbio il termine più usato. Go for it!

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970