KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

transverse cross sections

Italian translation: sezioni trasversali


15:16 Jan 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / medicina
English term or phrase: transverse cross sections
If the plan uses five to 10 transverse cross sections, you can set up the treatment plan as 2-D or 3-D
FrancescoP
United States
Italian translation:sezioni trasversali
Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Laura
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sezioni trasversali
Laura Bordignon
5 +1sezione normale trasversale
Roberto Godelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sezioni trasversali


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Laura

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean: vedi, p.es., www.unifi.it/unifi/anatistol/link_neuro.html
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Floriana
156 days
  -> grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sezione normale trasversale


Explanation:
se saranno date da 5 a 10 sezioni normali trasversali (2D) sara' possibile creare per integrazione a punti anche la terza dimensione,e quindi lavorare in tridimensionale.

Roberto Godelli
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
48 mins