KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

bulk-phase solution

Italian translation: soluzione di fase bulk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk-phase solution
Italian translation:soluzione di fase bulk

14:05 Jan 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bulk-phase solution
Degradation of polymers
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
Soluzione di fase bulk
Explanation:
In una soluzione all'interno della quale due elettrodi hanno creato un campo elettrico si definisce bulk la parte più interna non influenzato dal campo stesso.


Per farti un'idea
Selected response from:

xxxartemisia
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Ciao

Renato
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Soluzione di fase bulkxxxartemisia
4Soluzione voluminosa
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soluzione voluminosa


Explanation:
.

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Soluzione di fase bulk


Explanation:
In una soluzione all'interno della quale due elettrodi hanno creato un campo elettrico si definisce bulk la parte più interna non influenzato dal campo stesso.


Per farti un'idea


    Reference: http://www.dsch.univ.trieste.it/~tavagnac/dottorato/obiettiv...
xxxartemisia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Ciao

Renato

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean: anche: erg9218.casaccia.enea.it/ccpc/SEMINARI/pdf/SEM_1.pdf
1 hr

agree  Floriana
2 hrs

agree  Marco Oberto
3 hrs