KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

pad/heat technology

Italian translation: termofissazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pad/heat technology
Italian translation:termofissazione
Entered by: Floriana

11:11 Jan 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pad/heat technology
Ancora una! Trattasi di una tecnica impiegata per legare un antibiotico a fibre di poliestere.
Renato Forte
United Kingdom
termofissazione
Explanation:
Vedi la spiegazione in inglese nel sito sottocitato
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5termofissazione
Floriana
1tratamento termicoElectra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tratamento termico


Explanation:
heat technology=technologia termica,tratamento termico
pad=tampone
Hope that helps.

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
The asker has declined this answer

98 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
termofissazione


Explanation:
Vedi la spiegazione in inglese nel sito sottocitato


    Reference: http://hst.mit.edu/forum/Alhilali.html
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
Grazie!