International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

compiling data

Italian translation: raccolta di dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compiling data
Italian translation:raccolta di dati
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

16:15 Mar 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: compiling data
Si tratta di un "electronic system for compiling data on patients".
Sarebbe "inseriremento dei dati"?
Grazie
xxxartemisia
per la raccolta
Explanation:
la compilazione
l'elaborazione
di dati sui pazienti

non credo si tratti dell'inserimento (digitazione)
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Raccolta va bennissimo!
Grazie cmq a tutti e tre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compilare/redigere/registrare i dati
marina callegari
4 +1per la raccolta
Francesco D'Alessandro
3raggiungere datiJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raggiungere dati


Explanation:
hth

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per la raccolta


Explanation:
la compilazione
l'elaborazione
di dati sui pazienti

non credo si tratti dell'inserimento (digitazione)

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Raccolta va bennissimo!
Grazie cmq a tutti e tre!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compilare/redigere/registrare i dati


Explanation:
una sorta di cartella clinica o di scheda raccolta dati elettroniche

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Bellucci
6 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day20 hrs