KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

enzimes expressed on the brush border of the small intestinal cells

Italian translation: enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola dell'intestino tenue


17:48 May 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / dietary carbohydrates and diseases
English term or phrase: enzimes expressed on the brush border of the small intestinal cells
the products of alfa-amylase digestion are hydrolized into their component mono-saccharides by enzimes expressed on the brush border of the small intestinal cells

(I prodotti della digestione dell’alfa-amilasi vengono idrolizzati nei loro componenti monosaccaridi dagli enzimi ESPRESSI ?? sull’orletto a spazzola (OK ?)delle cellule dell’intestino tenue
Giorgia P
Italian translation:enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola dell'intestino tenue
Explanation:
oppure anche "situati". Ci sono molte hit su Google.
Selected response from:

ombretta.m
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola
Bilingualduo
2 +1enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola dell'intestino tenueombretta.m


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola


Explanation:
Ciao
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enzimi presenti sull'orletto a spazzola dell'intestino tenue


Explanation:
oppure anche "situati". Ci sono molte hit su Google.

ombretta.m
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs