KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Health Care Proxy

Italian translation: Direttiva di Delega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Care Proxy
Italian translation:Direttiva di Delega
Entered by: davidholme

19:24 Jun 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Health Care Proxy
Only the term in Italian please. No explanation. Thank you
Diana Kristo
United States
Direttiva di Delega
Explanation:
Direttiva di Delega (Durable Power of Attorney for Health Care; Proxy Directive)as opposed to the Direttiva di Istruzioni (Living WIll)
Selected response from:

davidholme
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Direttiva di Delegadavidholme
4-
Ornella Grannis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
(organo o persona) rappresentante l'assistenza sanitaria

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Direttiva di Delega


Explanation:
Direttiva di Delega (Durable Power of Attorney for Health Care; Proxy Directive)as opposed to the Direttiva di Istruzioni (Living WIll)


    Reference: http://www.siaarti.it/pubb9.htm
davidholme
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Cangiano
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Rosa