KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

screen failure

Italian translation: errore di screening


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen failure
Italian translation:errore di screening
Entered by: anna sudano

06:40 Aug 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / studio clinico
English term or phrase: screen failure
E' un contratto tra un istituto e un gruppo farmaceutico per lo studio clinico su un farmaco.
"XXX will be reimbursed at a ratio 1 screen failure for every 2 patients randomized, at $576.85 per screen failure, up to a maximum of 5 screen failures"
anna sudano
Italy
errore di screening
Explanation:
vedi il sito sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4errore di screening
Antonio d'Ambrosio
2 +2fallimento del testbabi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fallimento del test


Explanation:
solo una proposta....

babi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annarita Buracchi: fallimento del test di screening
43 mins

agree  gmel117608: anche: fallimento dello screening
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
errore di screening


Explanation:
vedi il sito sotto

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.citologia.org/documenti/Testi/AUTOM4_02.pdf
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
25 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
55 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
11 hrs

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
1 day7 hrs