KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

pass some degree of passive immunity

Italian translation: trasmettono una parziale immunita' passiva al feto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass some degree of passive immunity
Italian translation:trasmettono una parziale immunita' passiva al feto
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

14:14 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pass some degree of passive immunity
most mothers ars immunized and pass some degree of passive immunity to the fetus
ligna
trasmettono una parziale immunita' passiva al feto
Explanation:
oppure trasferiscono
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trasmettono un certo livello di immunità passiva
SusannaC
4trasmettono una parziale immunita' passiva al feto
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasmettono una parziale immunita' passiva al feto


Explanation:
oppure trasferiscono

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trasmettono un certo livello di immunità passiva


Explanation:
Untitled Document
... considerare la ghiandola mammaria un vero e proprio organo immunopoietico, in grado
inoltre di trasmettere al bambino attraverso il latte immunità passiva ...
www.viveremeglio.it/bambini/allattamento.htm - 13k

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51