KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

due to generalized spasms and rigidity affecting the child's ability to nurse

Italian translation: a causa dei frequesti spasmi e


14:22 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: due to generalized spasms and rigidity affecting the child's ability to nurse
this form of tetanus has a high mortality due to generalized spasms.....
ligna
Italian translation:a causa dei frequesti spasmi e
Explanation:
irrigidimenti che inibiscono le capacita' di suzione del neonato
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a causa dei frequesti spasmi e
Domenica Grangiotti
4vs
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a causa dei frequesti spasmi e


Explanation:
irrigidimenti che inibiscono le capacita' di suzione del neonato

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giampy: yes; (also intr.) (of a baby) to suckle at the breast (of). )
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
non \"frequenti\" ma \"generalizzati\" riferito agli spasmi e alla rigidità

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103