KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

respiratory drive

Italian translation: impulso respiratorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respiratory drive
Italian translation:impulso respiratorio
Entered by: SusannaC

11:17 Oct 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: respiratory drive
Doses of 2000 ..G or more may cause problems with bood pressure, haert rate, and respiratory drive
ligna
impulso respiratorio
Explanation:
Essa aumenta la clearance mucociliare, potenzia la contrattilità del diaframma,
può dilatare le arterie polmonari e incrementa l'impulso respiratorio nel SNC ...
www.ordinefarmacistimo.it/bolle12.htm
agisce, tramite un’azione sul fluido cerebrospinale (un liquido fondamentale per
la vita del nostro sistema) sull’organizzazione dell’Impulso Respiratorio ...
www.iksen.it/html/trattamenti/sottotratt.htm -
Selected response from:

SusannaC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1impulso respiratorio
SusannaC
4Pulsione respiratoria
Silvana Parascandolo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pulsione respiratoria


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impulso respiratorio


Explanation:
Essa aumenta la clearance mucociliare, potenzia la contrattilità del diaframma,
può dilatare le arterie polmonari e incrementa l'impulso respiratorio nel SNC ...
www.ordinefarmacistimo.it/bolle12.htm
agisce, tramite un’azione sul fluido cerebrospinale (un liquido fondamentale per
la vita del nostro sistema) sull’organizzazione dell’Impulso Respiratorio ...
www.iksen.it/html/trattamenti/sottotratt.htm -

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
13 mins
  -> grazie =)

disagree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: drive respiratorio
8 hrs

agree  Mirra_: un po' in ritardo...;) ma giustissimo!
2725 days