KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

reactive pains

Italian translation: algie secondarie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reactive pains
Italian translation:algie secondarie
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

12:59 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: reactive pains
TRAUMATOLOGY
• Treatment and reduction of post trauma
edemas and haematomas
• Cellular relaxation and decongestion
• Speed up cicatrization factors in the various
treated tissues (ligaments, tendons, and
muscles.)
• Fight against reactive tissue inflammation
• Interstitial exchange increase
• Treatment of reactive pains
Laura Gentili
Italy
algie secondarie
Explanation:
Le sue indicazioni com- prendono i sintomi associati ai processi flogistici, essudativi
e degenerativi secondari a traumi acuti e cronici ed algie secondarie ...
www.medibio.it/articoli/archivio_articoli/
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3algie secondarieRaffaella Cornacchini
4 +2dolori reattivi / secondari
luskie
3Artrite reattivaAchaz von Hardenberg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dolori reattivi / secondari


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:08:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di natura reattiva, anche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pains si può anche tradurre con algie

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting
23 mins
  -> grazie

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Artrite reattiva


Explanation:
Credo che in questo caso, visto il contesto, non si tratti di dolori generici ma di artrite. si tratta di dolori artritici che avvengono in reazione ad un infezione batterica o virale, o anche a seguito dell'uso di alcuni farmaci.

Achaz von Hardenberg
PRO pts in pair: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
algie secondarie


Explanation:
Le sue indicazioni com- prendono i sintomi associati ai processi flogistici, essudativi
e degenerativi secondari a traumi acuti e cronici ed algie secondarie ...
www.medibio.it/articoli/archivio_articoli/

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
2 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 mins

agree  gmel117608
14 days