KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

special senses

Italian translation: organi di senso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special senses
Italian translation:organi di senso
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

16:31 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: special senses
Un elenco degli effetti collaterali a carico dei vari apparati: sistema nervoso, linfatico, respiratorio e poi SPECIAL SENSES. I disturbi sono: Tinnito, Alterazione del gusto, Perdita dell’udito.

HO MESSO ORGANI SENSORI, VA BENE?
sonia beraha
organi di senso
Explanation:
direi che e' più usato
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2organi di senso
Gilberto Lacchia
5organi di percezione sensoriale
verbis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organi di senso


Explanation:
direi che e' più usato

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2317
Grading comment
thanks again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChiaraGC
16 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
41 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organi di percezione sensoriale


Explanation:
io direi così

ciao

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557