antibody-conjugated micro-beads

Italian translation: granuli (o microgranuli) e microsfere coniugati a anticorpi

English term or phrase:antibody-conjugated micro-beads
Italian translation:granuli (o microgranuli) e microsfere coniugati a anticorpi
Entered by: ArielZoe

22:30 Jan 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: antibody-conjugated micro-beads
la frase completa è: antibody-conjugated micro-beads and antibody-conjugated microspheres all for scientific and medical research use and for activation of immune system cells.
didiv
granuli (o microgranuli) e microsfere coniugati a anticorpi
Explanation:
But sometimes I have seen using "microbeads' in Italian as well.
Selected response from:

ArielZoe
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1granuli (o microgranuli) e microsfere coniugati a anticorpi
ArielZoe
4anticorpi associati a microperle
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticorpi associati a microperle


Explanation:
Quando il campione scorre attraverso un tampone assorbente contenente
anticorpi HPU purificati associati a microperle colorate porpora. ...
www.geocities.com/malona_it/caratter.htm - 4k -

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granuli (o microgranuli) e microsfere coniugati a anticorpi


Explanation:
But sometimes I have seen using "microbeads' in Italian as well.

ArielZoe
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 hrs