KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

Cell repair

Italian translation: riparazione cellulare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cell repair
Italian translation:riparazione cellulare
Entered by: Donatella Semproni

18:11 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Cell repair
medical review on haemorroid treatment
Donatella Semproni
riparazione cellulare
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riparazione cellulare
sabina moscatelli
4riparazione cellulare
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riparazione cellulare


Explanation:
:-)

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riparazione cellulare


Explanation:
Notizie Anno I numero 23 del 29 Novembre 2002, Italia. Scoperto il kit
di riparazione cellulare. Un team di ricercatori italiani, guidati ...
staminali.aduc.it/php_newsshow_0_1419.html

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259