KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

antiens

Italian translation: antigeni


19:57 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: antiens
These other foods with potential common antiens are common components of a balanced avian diet.
Aironix
Italian translation:antigeni
Explanation:
credo che sia un typo per 'antigens' - se cerchi con Google, nelle uniche pagine in inglese in cui compare 'antiens' si tratta sempre di un refuso. Non fidarti troppo, però!
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4antigeni
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
3 +1antigeni
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antigeni


Explanation:
credo che sia un typo per 'antigens' - se cerchi con Google, nelle uniche pagine in inglese in cui compare 'antiens' si tratta sempre di un refuso. Non fidarti troppo, però!

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons): ma la smetti di soffiarmi le risposte ;)) ?
3 mins
  -> eheheh...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antigeni


Explanation:
RItengo si tratti di un errore ortografico

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183