KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

POLYMER DETECTION KIT

Italian translation: kit per l'identificazione di polimeri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POLYMER DETECTION KIT
Italian translation:kit per l'identificazione di polimeri
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

08:18 May 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: POLYMER DETECTION KIT
POLYMER DETECTION KIT
kit di rilevamento polimeri
me lo confermate?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
kit per l'identificazione di polimeri
Explanation:
...o "per la determinazione"

vedi link sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kit di rilevamento polimeri
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 +1kit per l'identificazione di polimeri
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kit di rilevamento polimeri


Explanation:
Si

ecco qualche link



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 08:32:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lab2000.com/lab10-00/Sequenziamento_del_DNA.html




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 08:33:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ecco un altro


http://content.honeywell.com/sensing/pressreleases/2000/hih3...

spero ti possano servire!

s

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
11 mins

agree  verbis
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit per l'identificazione di polimeri


Explanation:
...o "per la determinazione"

vedi link sotto

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.superlab.it/servizi/ser_1.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
1 hr
  -> grazie