cell drugs

Italian translation: cell drugs

English term or phrase:cell drugs
Italian translation:cell drugs
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

16:03 Jun 19, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cell drugs
The cell drugs are either MAK„¥, activated macrophages coupled or not with antibodies or Dentritophages„¥, made of dendritic cells loaded with antigens.
sonia beraha
cell drugs
Explanation:
credo tu debba lasciare Cell Drugs perche` e` registrato...(e` cell drugs anche in francese, in spagnolo e in ceco)...
comunque...

farmaci di terapia cellulare

... improve the patient's immune response. IDM has two families of Cell
Drugs: * MAK ® are Cytotherapeutic Agents. They are composed of ...
www.idm-biotech.com/IDMProfileEng.pdf

... Podle této smlouvy: Sanofi-Synthélabo bude mít casove omezené právo první
volby pri výberu až dvaceti Cell Drugs ze spektra imunologických ...
www.eloxatin.cz/aktuality1.html

IDM’s technology transforms the patient’s blood monocytes into activated cells, called Cell Drugs, which fight the patient’s own disease
en.sanofi-synthelabo.com/press/ ppc_6565.asp?ComponentID=6565&SourcePageID=2181

Immuno-Designed Molecules S.A. is a biopharmaceutical company developing a new family of immunotherapy products called Cell Drugs™ to fight cancer and other life-threatening diseases. The Company's products MAK™, and Dendritophages® are designed to boost the immune system, destroy residual tumor cells, and immunize patients to prevent tumor recurrence.
www.cbi.co.il/portfolio.html

... Il s’agit des macrophages activés (cellules MAK ® ) et des Dendritophages
®. Ces traitements, que nous appelons « Cell drugs™ », peuvent être ...
www.upmc.jussieu.fr/ConfPressCord/romet.pdf

... As Cell Drugs são de dois tipos : (1) as células "assassinas", denominadas
MAK' (Monocyte-derived Activated Killers ou células assassinas ativadas ...
www.sanofisynthelabo.com.br/imprensa/release_53.htm

... Podle této smlouvy: Sanofi-Synthélabo bude mít casove omezené právo první volby pri výberu až dvaceti Cell Drugs ze spektra imunologických ...
www.eloxatin.cz/aktuality1.html

ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3citofarmaci
Gilberto Lacchia
4cell drugs
Giovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
citofarmaci


Explanation:
E' una proposta; non si trova molto in rete (si tratta di un termine riferito a prodotti usati in agricoltura).
Sempre lo stesso motivo: tecnologia recente, terminologia non standardizzata.

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
10 hrs

agree  preite
15 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
18 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cell drugs


Explanation:
credo tu debba lasciare Cell Drugs perche` e` registrato...(e` cell drugs anche in francese, in spagnolo e in ceco)...
comunque...

farmaci di terapia cellulare

... improve the patient's immune response. IDM has two families of Cell
Drugs: * MAK ® are Cytotherapeutic Agents. They are composed of ...
www.idm-biotech.com/IDMProfileEng.pdf

... Podle této smlouvy: Sanofi-Synthélabo bude mít casove omezené právo první
volby pri výberu až dvaceti Cell Drugs ze spektra imunologických ...
www.eloxatin.cz/aktuality1.html

IDM’s technology transforms the patient’s blood monocytes into activated cells, called Cell Drugs, which fight the patient’s own disease
en.sanofi-synthelabo.com/press/ ppc_6565.asp?ComponentID=6565&SourcePageID=2181

Immuno-Designed Molecules S.A. is a biopharmaceutical company developing a new family of immunotherapy products called Cell Drugs™ to fight cancer and other life-threatening diseases. The Company's products MAK™, and Dendritophages® are designed to boost the immune system, destroy residual tumor cells, and immunize patients to prevent tumor recurrence.
www.cbi.co.il/portfolio.html

... Il s’agit des macrophages activés (cellules MAK ® ) et des Dendritophages
®. Ces traitements, que nous appelons « Cell drugs™ », peuvent être ...
www.upmc.jussieu.fr/ConfPressCord/romet.pdf

... As Cell Drugs são de dois tipos : (1) as células "assassinas", denominadas
MAK' (Monocyte-derived Activated Killers ou células assassinas ativadas ...
www.sanofisynthelabo.com.br/imprensa/release_53.htm

... Podle této smlouvy: Sanofi-Synthélabo bude mít casove omezené právo první volby pri výberu až dvaceti Cell Drugs ze spektra imunologických ...
www.eloxatin.cz/aktuality1.html

ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
grazie