KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

the XXX trial , 2004

Italian translation: sperimentazione clinica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical trial
Italian translation:sperimentazione clinica
Entered by: fdefoglio

16:52 Dec 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: the XXX trial , 2004
non so se è meglio lasciarlo in inglese trial o tradurlo con studio o sperimentazione.
dopo si parla di un studio randomizzato etc
linda p
sperimentazione clinica
Explanation:
lo conosco cosi'.
Selected response from:

fdefoglio
South Africa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Studio
KimTaegon
5sperimentazione clinicafdefoglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Studio


Explanation:
o Ricerca






    Reference: http://www.itmo.it/
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap: if medical "ricerca" otherwise "studio"
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sperimentazione clinica


Explanation:
lo conosco cosi'.


    Reference: http://www.ematbo.unibo.it/Italian/Trial/Trial.htm
fdefoglio
South Africa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79