KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

coronary artery intervention

Italian translation: intervento alle arterie coronariche


17:08 Dec 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: coronary artery intervention
sperimentazione clinica di un mdc.
linda p
Italian translation:intervento alle arterie coronariche
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intervento alle arterie coronarie
Monica Pupeschi
4 +2intervento alle coronarieScience451
4 +1intervento (chirurgico) coronarico
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4 +1intervento alle arterie coronaricheMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervento alle arterie coronariche


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intervento alle coronarie


Explanation:
[PDF] SYMPOSIUM LECTURES
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... In ACS,
**coronary artery intervention**
may reduce future MI,
need for revascularisation
and ... for the Metoprolol on Dilated Cardiomyopathy (MDC) Trial Study Group. ...

---------------------------------------

La formazione al Monzino- Formazione residenziale
... fra i primi centri in Italia che dal 1999 utilizza la tecnica dell'anestesia epidurale
toracica alta durante e dopo l'**intervento alle coronarie** con risultati ...
www.cardiologicomonzino.it/italiano/ formazione/epidural.htm - 12k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Fitness: la forma fisica ottimale
... pena di ricordare che nel 1974, nel corso di un convegno dell'AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION,
vennero presentati i risultati dell'**intervento alle coronarie** (by pass ...
www.sportpro.it/atltrain/FITintro.htm - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



    Reference: http://www.rcpe.ac.uk/publications/articles/vol31_no4/M_Card...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Floriana
1 day 10 hrs
  -> grazie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervento alle arterie coronarie


Explanation:
un'altra opzione...!

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervento (chirurgico) coronarico


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sources??????????????? ;-))))))))))))))
2 hrs