KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

small size infarct

Italian translation: infarto di modesta entità


10:01 Dec 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: small size infarct
caratteristiche infarto miocardico non ad onda-q
linda p
Italian translation:infarto di modesta entità
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2003-12-07 10:43:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche lieve, come ha suggerito Maurizio:
http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:IFbGbnIsBzYJ:www.iss.it/...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4infarto di piccole dimensioni
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 +1infarto di modesta entità
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infarto di modesta entità


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2003-12-07 10:43:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche lieve, come ha suggerito Maurizio:
http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:IFbGbnIsBzYJ:www.iss.it/...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: oppure "...di lieve entità"
18 mins
  -> sì..sono pressoché sinonimi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infarto di piccole dimensioni


Explanation:
...o "piccolo infarto", a seconda del contesto

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103