KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

psychiatric nursing

Italian translation: infermieristica psichiatrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psychiatric nursing
Italian translation:infermieristica psichiatrica
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

20:33 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: psychiatric nursing
it is a subject in a professional school for nursing
kiara
infermieristica psichiatrica
Explanation:
così viene chiamata la lezione in quest'università italiana

Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2infermieristica psichiatrica
Francesca Siotto
4infermieristica in psichiatria
Ivana UK


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
infermieristica psichiatrica


Explanation:
così viene chiamata la lezione in quest'università italiana




    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:lWZ6Y68wZmAJ:www.infermi...
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
51 mins

agree  Science451
59 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infermieristica in psichiatria


Explanation:
... 1.5 1 1 1 1 1.5. Infermieristica in psichiatria e salute mentale, Infermieristica clinica Psichiatria Igiene mentale Psicologia clinica, 1 1 0.5 1. ...
(parla appunto di corsi di formazione)


    Reference: http://www.med.uniroma2.it/didattica/lauree_triennali/ripart...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877