KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

general surgical nursing

Italian translation: infermieristica dell'area chirurgica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general surgical nursing
Italian translation:infermieristica dell'area chirurgica
Entered by: Ivana UK

20:33 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: general surgical nursing
it is a subject in a professional school for nursing
kiara
infermieristica dell'area chirurgica
Explanation:
REQUESITI CURRICULARI PER L'ACCESSO: Ginecologia e ostetricia Pediatria generale e speciale ... I (CI) Infermieristica area medico-geriatrica Infermieristica dell'area chirurgica MED/45 MED/45 ...

oppure
INFERMIERISTICA IN AREA CHIRURGICA
... Statistica Medica. 1.5. 1.5. 1.0. 4.0. Infermieristica in Area Chirurgica. Chirurgia Generale. Infermieristica Applicata alla chirurgia. 2.5. 3.0. 5.5. ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tecniche infermieristiche chirurgiche generali
Francesca Siotto
2 +1infermieristica dell'area chirurgica
Ivana UK


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecniche infermieristiche chirurgiche generali


Explanation:
Mariotti Maristella "Tecniche infermieristiche chirurgiche"
integrativo di infermieristica clinica in chirurgia. (C9 -II° A, 2° S). ...
www.med.unipi.it/info/Progr_did.DOC



    Reference: http://www.med.unipi.it/info/Progr_did.DOC
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infermieristica dell'area chirurgica


Explanation:
REQUESITI CURRICULARI PER L'ACCESSO: Ginecologia e ostetricia Pediatria generale e speciale ... I (CI) Infermieristica area medico-geriatrica Infermieristica dell'area chirurgica MED/45 MED/45 ...

oppure
INFERMIERISTICA IN AREA CHIRURGICA
... Statistica Medica. 1.5. 1.5. 1.0. 4.0. Infermieristica in Area Chirurgica. Chirurgia Generale. Infermieristica Applicata alla chirurgia. 2.5. 3.0. 5.5. ...



    www.poloravenna.unibo.it/NR/rdonlyres/eciw4ovug2wvbpl7pbtcuxoq5rnczcxornhjm76i55miyvb66n6iwbalyeh6mg vipf7qmtwors
    Reference: http://www.infermierimo.unimo.it/ordinam.htm
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Catani
4440 days