KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

pediatric nursing

Italian translation: puericultura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pediatric nursing
Italian translation:puericultura
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

20:35 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pediatric nursing
it is a subject in a professional school for nursing
kiara
puericultura
Explanation:
ho appena avuto una bimba e le infermiere addette al reparto si chiamano puericultrici, lo so per certo ;)
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE E TANTI AUGURI PER LA STUPENDA MATERNITA'.
A PRESTO
CHIARA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4infermieristica pediatrica
Francesca Siotto
5Grazie x gli auguri, che carina!Ilaria Bottelli
5puericulturaIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
infermieristica pediatrica


Explanation:
materie di alcuni corsi di laurea italiani:

TIROCINIO. TIROCINIO. Infermieristica pediatrica. Infermieristica pediatrica. Pediatria
generale, preventiva e sociale. Pediatria generale, preventiva e sociale. ...
www.med.unibs.it/didattica/Master/ FSE/pediatria_calendario.htm

INFERMIERISTICA - SERV.SANIT.AERONAUT.MILIT. GT, 8, 19. INFERMIERISTICA PEDIATRICA
V3, 0, 0. INFERMIERISTICA PEDIATRICA - AZ. POL. UMB. I GZ, 21, 1. LOGOPEDIA V6,
0, 0. ...
https://www.infostud.uniroma1.it/ opus/iscrps04.asp?FAC=C

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
51 mins

agree  Monica Pupeschi
1 hr

agree  PB Trans
1 hr

agree  verbis
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puericultura


Explanation:
ho appena avuto una bimba e le infermiere addette al reparto si chiamano puericultrici, lo so per certo ;)

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE E TANTI AUGURI PER LA STUPENDA MATERNITA'.
A PRESTO
CHIARA

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grazie x gli auguri, che carina!


Explanation:
Ilaria

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422