KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

lateral spinal

Italian translation: (proiezione) laterale del rachide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lateral spinal
Italian translation:(proiezione) laterale del rachide
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

17:36 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lateral spinal
Ho trovato "spinal" solo come aggettivo ma in questa frase è un sostantivo.....
XY is a vertebral deformity assessment tool that supports analysis of digital images of the lateral spinal (radiograph)
sonia beraha
proiezione laterale del rachide
Explanation:
Trovi numerosi riferimenti
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
graziegrazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5radiografia laterale della colonna vertebrale
Elisabeth Ghysels
4proiezione laterale del rachide
Gilberto Lacchia
4spina laterale ?xxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radiografia laterale della colonna vertebrale


Explanation:
= lateral spinal radiograph.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.amershamhealth.com/medcyclopaedia/Volume%20VII/MU...
    Reference: http://www.medweb.it/corme/1999/corostve.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spina laterale ?


Explanation:
It's possible that there's a typo and they meant "spine".

Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proiezione laterale del rachide


Explanation:
Trovi numerosi riferimenti


    Reference: http://www.gemedicalsystemseurope.com/euit/rad/xr/radio/prod...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?num=100&hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2310
Grading comment
graziegrazie