KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

no clearance aids necessary

Italian translation: valori di clearance non necessari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no clearance aids necessary
Italian translation:valori di clearance non necessari
Entered by: Roberta Francetich

22:30 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: no clearance aids necessary
tracciante scintigrafia
linda p
vaolri/dati di clearance non necessari
Explanation:
si parla anche di: "le clearance", usando il termine inglese al plurale.
vedi se i siti indicati ti sono d'aiuto.
ciao, Roberta
Selected response from:

Roberta Francetich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Non è necessario favorire la clearance
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 +1vaolri/dati di clearance non necessariRoberta Francetich


  

Answers


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaolri/dati di clearance non necessari


Explanation:
si parla anche di: "le clearance", usando il termine inglese al plurale.
vedi se i siti indicati ti sono d'aiuto.
ciao, Roberta


    Reference: http://www.sin-italia.org/studi/igaeur.htm-
    Reference: http://www.ante.it/lavori/metodi.html
Roberta Francetich
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
13 hrs

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non è necessario favorire la clearance


Explanation:
...forse del tracciante scintigrafico, ma non ho molto contesto a disposizione.

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103