KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

from image-direct angiography

Italian translation: dall'angiografia ad immagine diretta


22:32 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: from image-direct angiography
la frase prima dice:reasonabòly high ratio of revascularization/angiography
linda p
Italian translation:dall'angiografia ad immagine diretta
Explanation:
un po' piu' scorrevole in italiano...
Selected response from:

valentina gallo
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dall''angiografia ímmagine diretta
Ivan Petryshyn
4dall'angiografia ad immagine diretta
valentina gallo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dall''angiografia ímmagine diretta


Explanation:
Just one of the most economical ways of putting it , not to use the complicated means of expression.

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar
5 hrs

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dall'angiografia ad immagine diretta


Explanation:
un po' piu' scorrevole in italiano...


valentina gallo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32