KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

shorter injection-to-imaging time

Italian translation: tempo iniezione-imagine piu' breve


22:44 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: shorter injection-to-imaging time
scintigrafia cardiaca
linda p
Italian translation:tempo iniezione-imagine piu' breve
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

valentina gallo
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tempo iniezione-imagine piu' breve
valentina gallo
2Solo una mia idea
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Solo una mia idea


Explanation:
Non potrebbe essere il tempo più breve possibile tra l'iniezione e l'imaging (non so se si traduce o se rimane in inglese)?
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo iniezione-imagine piu' breve


Explanation:
=)

valentina gallo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32