KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

endoscopic clip

Italian translation: clip per applicazioni endoscopiche


23:11 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: endoscopic clip
Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, in particular endoscopic clip and endoscopic clip delivery apparatus;
didiv
Italian translation:clip per applicazioni endoscopiche
Explanation:
"clip" viene quasi sempre lasciato in inglese. Per quanto riguarda il sistema, consiglio "applicatore automatico di clip"
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clip per applicazioni endoscopiche
Floriana
4clip per applicazioni endoscopiche
Floriana
3pinza endoscopica
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clip per applicazioni endoscopiche


Explanation:
"clip" viene quasi sempre lasciato in inglese. Per quanto riguarda il sistema, consiglio "applicatore automatico di clip"


    Reference: http://www.hsangiovanni.roma.it/doc/ElencoDispositiviMedici....
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar
8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clip per applicazioni endoscopiche


Explanation:
"clip" viene quasi sempre lasciato in inglese. Per quanto riguarda il sistema, consiglio "applicatore automatico di clip"


    Reference: http://www.hsangiovanni.roma.it/doc/ElencoDispositiviMedici....
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pinza endoscopica


Explanation:
la clip serve ad afferrare;

qui puoi vederne delle foto ravvicinate e una spiegazione, mentre gli altri due sono link italiani

http://www.linvatec.com/PDF files/LaparoscopySpecEd.pdf



    Reference: http://www.cybermedica.it/corsi/ppd/istero_risposte.html
    www.chirurgialaparoscopica.it/chirlap/obesita/ chirurgia/procedure/bendaggio.asp
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673