KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

F.P.

Italian translation: Family Pratictioner(Medico di famiglia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F.P.
Italian translation:Family Pratictioner(Medico di famiglia)
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

09:52 Dec 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: F.P.
So che la P sta per pratictioner ovverossia medico e la F cosa vuol dire?
Michele Galuppo
Italy
di famiglia
Explanation:
medico di famiglia
Family pratictioner
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2di famiglia
sabina moscatelli
3 +1family?
Flora Iacoponi, MCIL


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
di famiglia


Explanation:
medico di famiglia
Family pratictioner

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
9 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
11 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family?


Explanation:
family practice
family pratictioner
medico di famiglia
non sono sicura al 100% però



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 09:56:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.centralservicesagency.com/display/familypractitio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 09:56:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medfriendly.com/familypractitioner.html

Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
1 hr