KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

INTRA ORAL TUBE

Italian translation: dispositivo intra-orale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INTRA ORAL TUBE
Italian translation:dispositivo intra-orale
Entered by: Ivana UK

19:21 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: INTRA ORAL TUBE
While most users press the device on the neck for signal transfer, a minority of laryngectomees utilize an intra oral tube
kiara
dispositivo intra-orale
Explanation:
una possiilita`..
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo intraoraleDolores Vázquez
2dispositivo intra-orale
Ivana UK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo intraorale


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dispositivo intra-orale


Explanation:
una possiilita`..

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877