KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

integrated hanger

Italian translation: gancio integrato


21:17 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: integrated hanger
confezione farmaco
linda p
Italian translation:gancio integrato
Explanation:
molto dipende, però, dalla forma reale del hanger.

Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con appenditore
Domenica Grangiotti
3gancio appendi XXX inclusoRoberta Francetich
3gancio integrato
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gancio integrato


Explanation:
molto dipende, però, dalla forma reale del hanger.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gancio appendi XXX incluso


Explanation:
mi suona più naturale in italiano:
..pratico gancio appendi XXX incluso/predisposto...
Caio, Roby

Roberta Francetich
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con appenditore


Explanation:
nelle scatolette per i pennarelli si chiama cosi'


Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
13 mins