KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

intra-oral applications

Italian translation: utilizzo endorale


17:15 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: intra-oral applications
Most neck-type AL devices can be changed easily for neck or intra oral applications.
kiara
Italian translation:utilizzo endorale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2applicazioni endoraliScience451
3utilizzo endorale
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilizzo endorale


Explanation:
.

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2313

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applicazioni endorali


Explanation:
Dental Trey
... Sistema radiografico classico per **applicazioni endorali** ed extraorali con compensazione
automatica delle fluttuazioni di rete e controllo automatico del carico ...
www.dentaltrey.it/attrezzature/ radiografici/oralixAC.cfm - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Intraoral Italian
... Oralix AC Sistema radiografico per **applicazioni endorali** e extraorali. Il sistema
è equipaggiato con due tipi di temporizzatori: Secondent e Densomat. ...
www.dentsply.it/HTML/ITALIAN/Prodotti/INTRAORAL_IT.HTM - 17k


Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
10 hrs
  -> grazie