KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

alaryngeal voice

Italian translation: voce alaringea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alaryngeal voice
Italian translation:voce alaringea
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

17:19 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: alaryngeal voice
Devices in the future might allow for more normal sound production and vocal inflection, making it difficult to differentiate between normal and synthetic alaryngeal voice
kiara
voce alaringea
Explanation:
PDF] 09-IV.2 2B
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Alcune considerazioni finali le merita la valutazione della voce alaringea, in re-
lazione anche all’ampia diffusione che stanno avendo le valvole fonatorie. ...
www.aooi.it/valu.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5voce alaringea
Gilberto Lacchia
5 +1voce alaringeaMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
voce alaringea


Explanation:
Alcune considerazioni finali le merita la valutazione della voce alaringea, in relazione anche all’ampia diffusione che stanno avendo le valvole fonatorie.



    Reference: http://www.aooi.it/valu.pdf
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana
11 hrs

agree  Science451
14 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
15 hrs

agree  verbis
16 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 day 2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voce alaringea


Explanation:
PDF] 09-IV.2 2B
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Alcune considerazioni finali le merita la valutazione della voce alaringea, in re-
lazione anche all’ampia diffusione che stanno avendo le valvole fonatorie. ...
www.aooi.it/valu.pdf - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
16 hrs